Old Engine: Difference between revisions
From RuneWiki
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | |https://runescape.fandom.com/wiki/Update:RS2_new_features_%26_bug_fixes | ||
|- | |||
|204 | |||
|2004-03-17 | |||
|Original | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|217 | |217 |
Revision as of 11:40, 27 March 2022
This section applies to RuneScape 2 revisions from 186 - 377.
Index
Caches Archived
Revisions before 234 are in a different format, where models and animations were downloaded entirely as a file archive. MIDIs and maps were downloaded as needed from the server, and there was no lookup list of versions or CRCs.
For those revisions I'll have to check the music player interface to get the # of missing songs, but jingles will be impossible. For maps I can compare overworld regions to the publicly released world map images to get a general idea.
In cases where you see ~100-200 models missing, it's likely chathead-related.
Revision | Missing Models | Missing Animations | Missing MIDIs | Missing Maps |
---|---|---|---|---|
194 | 0 | 0 | ? | have 210 |
204 | 0 | 0 | ? | ? |
225 | 0 | 0 | have 136 | have 610 |
289 | 92/5027 | 0/363 | 0/366 | 0/1068 |
308 | 135/6434 | 0/532 | 5/403 | 12/1160 |
317 | 266/7537 | 0/582 | 7/435 | 6/1174 |
319 | 142/7732 | 0/607 | 7/448 | 0/1184 |
327 | 130/8854 | 0/631 | 6/473 | 15/1196 |
336 | 165/9358 | 0/679 | 5/485 | 0/1196 |
337 | 190/9628 | 0/692 | 6/495 | 4/1200 |
345 | 121/10024 | 0/747 | 9/525 | 0/1222 |
355 | 29/11028 | 0/817 | 8/560 | 0/1238 |
357 | 29/11214 | 0/828 | 6/574 | 0/1244 |
362 | 23/11863 | 0/860 | 7/594 | 0/1248 |
363 | 22/11988 | 0/868 | 7/603 | 0/1248 |
366 | 31/13943 | 0/969 | 8/614 | 0/1264 |
368 | 14/14180 | 0/987 | 12/621 | 3/1286 |
369 | 11/14291 | 0/995 | 12/621 | 0/1294 |
374 | 0/14779 | 0/1034 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
376 | 0/14830 | 0/1036 | 14/637 | 0/1302 |
377 | 0/14927 | 0/1044 | 16/647 | 0/1320 |
Clients Archived